Plans, billing units and costs at the same call volumes. Compare the pricing limits before choosing a provider.
Prices checked . USD list prices, excluding taxes, phone-number fees and add-ons. Monthly billing unless labeled otherwise. Included usage and billing rules differ. Verify the provider’s current terms before purchasing.
Assume 3 minutes per call, every call billable and a different customer for each call. USD monthly list totals use the lowest computed plan among those listed. Taxes, phone-number fees and add-ons are excluded. Rounding, annual discounts and shared credits are not modeled.
Same workload for each provider. Providers are alphabetical; component rates are not full call totals.
Provider
50 calls / 150 minutes
100 calls / 300 minutes
250 calls / 750 minutes
500 calls / 1500 minutes
Goodcall
$79.00Starter: $79.00 + 0 × $0.79 per extra customer
$79.00Starter: $79.00 + 0 × $0.79 per extra customer
$129.00Growth: $129.00 + 0 × $0.26 per extra customer
$129.00Growth: $129.00 + 0 × $0.26 per extra customer
Upfirst
$54.95Starter: $24.95 + 20 × $1.50 per extra call
$69.95Premium: $59.95 + 10 × $1.00 per extra call
$159.95Pro: $159.95 + 0 × $0.75 per extra call
$299.00Scale: $299.00 + 0 × $0.70 per extra call
Goodcall plans and billing
Category: hosted AI receptionist. Billing: per unique customer.
Goodcall monthly plans, USD
Plan
Monthly price
Included usage
Extra usage
Starter
$79.00
100 unique customers
$0.79 / unique customer
Growth
$129.00
500 unique customers
$0.26 / unique customer
Scale
$299.00
2000 unique customers
$0.15 / unique customer
Bills by unique customer per month. Repeated calls from one customer do not equal additional unique customers.
Upfirst plans and billing
Category: hosted AI receptionist. Billing: per call.
Upfirst monthly plans, USD
Plan
Monthly price
Included usage
Extra usage
Starter
$24.95
30 calls
$1.50 / call
Premium
$59.95
90 calls
$1.00 / call
Pro
$159.95
300 calls
$0.75 / call
Scale
$299.00
600 calls
$0.70 / call
Monthly billing. The scenario assumes all calls are billable. The provider excludes spam, calls under 15 seconds and calls where the caller never speaks.